skip navigation

PeeWee Regionals

PEEWEE #1 WEATHERFORD

Tournament Director:  Craig Teasley
Phone:  580-772-4298

Location of Ballpark:  G. Dean Rader Rd.

Teams
Granite Panthers, Hinton White, Hobart Bearcats, Kingfisher Jackets #1, Merritt Blue Jays, Sayre Strikers, Sentinel Bulldogs, Watonga Eagles, Weatherford Eagles

PEEWEE #2 BLANCHARD

Tournament Director:  Kevin James
Phone:  405-535-5148 or 405-485-4885

Location of Ballpark:  South Park Baseball Complex  1021 S. Tyler                             

Teams
Blanchard Lions (BASH), Blanchard Lions, Durant Heat, Elgin Owls, Elgin Patriots, Perry Diamondbacks, Tuttle Tigers, Washington Barnes

PEEWEE #3 PERRY

Tournament Director:  Tyler Kilmer
Phone:  580-572-9466 or 580-336-4100

Location of Ballpark:  512 35th St.  -  just west off I-35 @ north 
Perry exit

Teams
Cleveland Cardinals, Cleveland Yankees, Covington Cubs, Hinton Comets Red, Muskogee Rays, Panama Iron Hogs, Perry Maroons, Woodward Boomers

PEEWEE #4 PAULS VALLEY

Tournament Director:  Mike Arie
Phone:  405-238-1307 or 405-238-9833

Location of Ballpark:  Wacker Park Field

Teams
Ada A's, Davis Blitz, Lexington Cubs, Lone Grove Horns, Purcell Dodgers, Sulphur Bulldogs, Tupelo Tigers, Washington Warriors, Wynnewood Savages

PEEWEE #5 PRAGUE

Tournament Director:  Kenny Jorgensen
Phone:  405-414-0123

Location of Ballpark:  1/2 mile west of Hwy 377/99

Teams
Bethel Wildcats, Bristow Coyotes, Cushing Tigers, Eufaula Elite, Prague Red Devils, Sallisaw Drillers, Spiro Cardinals, Stilwell Bib Boy Boomers, Stroud Tigers

PEEWEE #6 DURANT

Tournament Director:  Steve Taylor
Phone:  580-380-2707

Location of Ballpark:  Durant Multi-Sport Complex
                                               1920 OK-78

Teams
Antlers Spikes, Caddo Bruins, Caney Cougars, Coalgate Wildcats, Durant Trojans,  Heavener Blues, Kingston Redskins, McAlester Arsenal,  Silo Royals

PEEWEE #7 SPIRO

Tournament Director:  Mike Hayes
Phone:  479-719-3861

Location of Ballpark:  200 Ryan Franklin Road

Teams
Eufaula Ironheads, Henryetta Roughnecks, Hilldale Hornets, Porum Thunder, Poteau Nationals, Poteau Pirates, Spiro Firedogs, Stigler Sluggers, Warner Rangers